2018 Chowder Cup Scouts

NHL

US Juniors

Scott Fitzgerald Boston Bruins Mike Cusack Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Eric Soltys Calgary Flames Luke Curadi Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
Bob Luccini Carolina Huricanes Tom Walsh Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Glenn Merkosky Detroit Red Wings Ryan Bennett Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Scott Harlow Edmonton Oilers Noel Rubin Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Scott Lachance New Jersey Devils Jeff Cox Omaha Lancers (USHL)
Mike Grier New Jersey Devils David Crandall Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
Matt Harlow New York Islanders Lou Gravel Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Todd Stirling Ottawa Senators John Holt Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
Brendan Sullivan Pittsburgh Penguins Neil Liston Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)
Riley Armstrong Maine Mariners (ECHL) Tom Mason Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)

NCAA

Craig Doremus N.J.Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Zack McKelvie Army (NCAA D1) Matt Dibble N.J.Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Ben Murphy Bentley College (NCAA D1) Nick Sherlick N.J.Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Michael Findorff Bentley College (NCAA D1) Joe Lovell Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Mike Ayers Boston College (NCAA D1) Bryan Erickson Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Albie O’Connell Boston University (NCAA D1) Rob Liberatore Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Paul Pearl Boston University (NCAA D1) Jacob Hixson Springfiled Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Josh Hague Clarkson University (NCAA D1) Pat Schafer Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Rob Rassey Harvard University (NCAA D1) Scott Drevitch Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Peter Roundy Holy Cross (NCAA D1) Jay Punsky Boston Bandits (NCDC)
David Berard Holy Cross (NCAA D1) Chad Dlugolecki Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Scott Borek Merrimack College (NCAA D1) Dan Hennigson Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Jim Madigan Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Tim Halewicz New Jersey Rockets (NCDC)
Jason Smith Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Tony Dalessio NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Kris Mayotte Providence College (NCAA D1) Matt Morrow NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Jeff Giuliano UNH (NCAA D1) John Gurkis South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Rick Bennett Union College (NCAA D1) Tyler Hoskie South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Josh Siembida Yale University (NCAA D1) Bill Weiand Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Kieth Allain Yale University (NCAA D1) Rich Decaprio Boston Jr. Ranger (EHL)
Dave McCauley Anna Maria College (NCAA D3) Brandon Johnson CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Connor Mauro Anna Maria College (NCAA D3) Stephen Esau Lehigh Valley Rebels (EHL)
Jon Coleman Babson College (NCAA D3) Andrew Trimble New England Wolves (EHL)
Wes Sanda Bethel University (NCAA D3) Chris Cerella NH Avalanche (EHL)
Bill Silengo Castleton State College (NCAA D3) Jerry Domish Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Tyler Walsh Colby College (NCAA D3) George Lewis Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
Jeff Meredith Freedonia University (NCAA D3) Chris Kanaly Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
James Lacour Johnson & Wales University (NCAA D3) Bill Zaniboni TA Seahawks (EHL)
Don Parson Lebanon Valley (NCAA D3) Chris Greene TA Seahawks (EHL)
Peter Whitney Post University (NCAA D3) Andy Heinze Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Larry Rocha Saint Anslem College (NCAA D3) Jeremy Tabb Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Zech Kalnn Salve Regina University (NCAA D3) Jim Mosso Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
David Borges Stonehill College (NCAA D3) Kyle Robertson Walpole Express (EHL)
John Burgess Suffolk University (NCAA D3 Trevor Jewell Charlotte Rush (USPHL)
Ryan McGrath Wentworth University (NCAA D3) Jimmy Ryerse CT. Jr. Rangers (USPHL)
Bob Miele Westfield State (NCAA D3) Mike Silva Ct. Jr. Rangers (USPHL)
Mike Beveridge University Of Southern Maine (NCAA D3) Jack Lowry CT. Nighthawks (USPHL)
Josh Hand Lehigh University (ACHA D1) Ryan Kravitz DME (USPHL)
Michael Vishnevetsky Rutgers University (ACHA D1) Frank Scarpacci Florida Eels (USPHL)
Joe Dickson Rutgers University (ACHA D1) Todd Pococke Florida Jr. Blades (USPHL)
Jonathan Lachance Bishops College School (Canada) Tyker Carlston Florida Jr. Blades (USPHL)

Prep School

Chris Beaudoin Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Mike Pereira Avon Old Farms Mike Tenney Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Chris Nagy BB&N School David Cross Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Rob Wright Belmont Hill Johnny Cullen Niagara Falls Thunder (USPHL)
Jeoff Jarnot Berwick School Bob Thorton P.A.L. Islander (USPHL)
George Stetson Berkshire School Lou Santini Southern Tier Xpress (USPHL)
Lem Randall Berwick School Anthony Langevin Binghampton Jr. Senators (NA3HL)
Mike Doyle Brewster Academy Trevor Simonson Binghampton Jr. Senators (NA3HL)
Rod Simmons Bridgeton Academy Jeff Carlson Butte Cobras (NA3HL)
Dave Ries Brooks School Jeff Tory Maine Wild (NA3HL)
Michael Settipani Brooks School Dan Fontas NE Stars (NA3HL)
Paddy McCarthy Canterbury School Zach Lubinski NE Stars (NA3HL)
Charlie Pens Delaware Prep Adam Mitchell Skyland Kings (NA3Hl)
Craig Badger The Gunnery School Gary Gill Oklahoma City Jr. Blazers (WSHL)
Shane Gorman The Gunnery School Kevin McClosky Utah Outliers (WSHL)
Jack O’Brien Hebron Academy Peter Rossi New Jersey Renegades (EHLP)
Brett Hiegl Hoosac School

Canadian Juniors

Dale Reinhardt Kent School Paul Falanga Acadia-Bathhurst Titans (QMJHL)
Jake Bennett Kent School Bill McCreary Victoriaville Tigers (QMJHL)
Tim Whitehead Kimball Union Academy John Dean Soo Greyhounds (OHL)
Travis Army Lawrence Academy Jim Krantz Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Keith Dupree Lawrenceville School Ryan Papaioannou Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
Vinnie Soriento Millbrook School Jason Fortier Coquitlam Express (BCHL)
Mike Ciarletta Middlesex School Scott Crowther Penticon Vees (BCHL)
Tyler Hoskie Milton Academy Dustin Traylen Brockville Braves (CCHL)
Casey Kesselring New Hampton School Rick Dorval Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Beau Smith New Hampton School Marc Bernique Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Chad Cassidy Northwood Prep Ian Henderson Kanata Lasers (CCHL)
Michael Warde North Yarmouth Academy Mario Cicchilo Aurora Tigers (OJHL)
Mathew Goethals Pomfret School Alex Bezerra Burlington Cougars (OJHL)
Paul Tortorella Phillips Andover Academy Anthony Mielle Burlington Cougars (OJHL)
Dennis Vickers Rice Prep Jerome Dupont Coubourg Cougars (OJHL)
Alex Arthur Seacost Spartans Peter Goulet Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Carl Corazzini St. Marks School Bill Griffiths Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Frank Calore Taft School Dennis Durant Smith Falls Settlers (CPJHL)
Tony Amonte Thayer Academy Rick Crocker Wiarton Schooners (GMHL)
Brooks McQuaid Tilton School
Scott Harff Trinity-Pawling School Doug Shepherd ASM
Chris Gillman Trinity-Pawling School Eric Quinlan BMG Sports Management
Bob Ferraris Trinity-Pawling School Nick Martino BMG Sports Management
Derek Cunha Williston Northhampton Pierre Deschenes CF Sports Management
Kyke Hanford Williston Northhampton Scot Neves CF Sports Management
Dave Cunnigham Williston Northhampton Nik Tasiopoulos Newport Sports Agency
Bob Lavin Worchester Academy Mark Bilotta Neutral Zone
Dustin Good Wyoming Seminary Walter Brown Neutral Zone