Download our Mobile App for real-time game scores, standings, stats, schedules, team rosters & more... Download Now

2019 Pre Draft Scouts

NHL

US Juniors

Dave Peters Columbus Blue Jackets Tom Walsh Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Frank Golden Pittsburgh Penguins Rob Broderick Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)

NCAA

Lou Gravel Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Len Quesnelle Boston University (NCAA D1) RC Lyke Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Jim Madigan Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Neil Liston Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)
Jason Smith Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Mike Stanaway Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)
Jerry keefe Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Michael Mondoux Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
Nate Leaman Providence College (NCAA D1) Trevor Jewell Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
Kevin Patrick Vermont University (NCAA D1) Nick Cummings Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Ron Rolston Providence College (NCAA D1) Matt Pincheevsky Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Jeff Giuliano University of New Hampshire (NCAA D1) Brain Fahey Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Dave McCauley Anna Maria College (NCAA D3) Anthony Matarazzo Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)
T.J.Manastersky Curry College (NCAA D3) John Fusco Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)
Dan Szerlip Endicott College (NCAA D3) Thomas Mason Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)
Rob Haberbusch Hamilton College (NCAA D3) Mat Dibble NJ. Titans (NAHL)
Bennett Hambrook Hamilton College (NCAA D3) Mike Tenney NJ. Titans (NAHL)
Lou Santini Johnson & Wales (NCAA D3) Nick Skerlick NJ. Titans (NAHL)
Don Parsons Lebanon Valley (NCAA D3) Joe Lovell Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Nate Bingaman Middlebury College (NCAA D3) Bryan Erickson Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Tom Pefall Stevenson University (NCAA D3) Rob Liberatore Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Ed Harding Southern Maine (NCAA D3) Russell Sherman Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Mike Beveridge Southern Maine( NCAA D3) Eric Progen Northeast Generals (NAHL)
John Burgess Suffolk University (NCAA D3 Pat Schafer Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Bob Miele Westfield State (NCAA D3) Andrew Whiteside WBS Knights (NAHL)
Glen Heffernan Western New England College (NCAA D3) Scott Drevitch Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Bill Kangas Williams College (NCAA D3) Jay Punsky Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Brett Riley Wilkes University (NCAA D3) Jim Gaudet Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Bobby Rodrigue Keene State College (ACHA) James Ryerse Connecticut Jr. Rangers (NCDC)
Josh Hand Lehigh University (ACHA D1) Nate Bostic Islanders HC (NCDC)
Matthew Preston Bentley University (ACHA)

Canadian Juniors

Mike Busconi Islanders HC (NCDC)
Paul Falanga Acadia-Bathhurst Titans (QMJHL) Chad Dlugolecki Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Jim Krantz Windsor Spitfires (OHL) Dan Henningson Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Jason Fortier Coquitlam Express (BCHL) Gary Biggs New Jersey Rockets (NCDC)
Frank Butler Coquitlam Express (BCHL) Mike Haggerty New Jersey Rockets (NCDC)
Steve Cromie Langley Rivermen (BCHL) Matt Morrow NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Scott Crowther Penticon (BCHL) Bill Weiand Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Brandon West West Kelowna Warriors (BCHL) Josh Corrigan Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Jerome Dupont Coubourg Cougars (OJHL) Drew Omicioli South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Scott Donato Pickering Panthers (OJHL) Tyler Holske South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Davis Demarins Pickering Panthers (OJHL) Doug Friedman Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Matt Riel Pickering Panthers (OJHL) Alex Drulia Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Peter Goulet Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL) Derric Trudeau Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Bill Griffiths Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL) Paul Kelly Utica Comets (NCDC)
Bob Mills Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL) Mark Kumpel Eastern Hockey League
Rick Dorval Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL) Rich Decaprio Boston Jr. Ranger (EHL)
Ean Mendeszoon Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL) Lane Houd Carolina Golden Bears (EHL)
Dan Suave Rockland Nationals (CCHL) Brandon Johnson CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Jeff Fox Rockland Nationals (CCHL) Neil Breen CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Pat Lacelle WhiteCourt Wolverines (AJHL) Steven Brown CT. RoughRiders (EHL)
Shawn Martin WhiteCourt Wolverines (AJHL) David Siedel CT. RoughRiders (EHL)
Darcy Hodge WhiteCourt Wolverines (AJHL) Jason Lindsay Little Flyers (EHL)
George MacIntyre South Shore Lumberjacks (MHL) Tim Kunes New England Wolves (EHL)
Kyle McAllisten South Shore Lumberjacks (MHL) Andrew Trimble New England Wolves (EHL)
Russ Shatford South Shore Lumberjacks (MHL) Chris Cerella NH Avalanche (EHL)
Jim Ruggiero Kindersley Klippers (SJHL) Mickey Lang NY Apple Core (EHL)

Prep School

Ben Brouillard Philly Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Paul Tortorella Phillips Andover Academy Chris Kanaly Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
George Stetson Berkshire School Kurt Mallett Seacost Spartans (EHL)
Vinnie Soriento Millbrook School Chris Davidson Seacost Spartans (EHL)

US Juniors

Bill Zaniboni Seahawks (EHL)
Hunter Bishop Charleston Colonials (USPHL) Ryan Mcgrath Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Brendan McCormack Charlotte Rush (USPHL) Jack Lowry Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
Chris Beaudoin CT. Nighthawks (USPHL) Kyle Robertson Walpole Express (EHL)
Zac Pearson Decatur Blaze (USPHL) Sean Bertoni Worcester Railers (EHL)
Frank Scarpacci Florida Eels (USPHL) Mike Addesa Worcester Railers (EHL)
Scot Neves Jersey Shore Whalers (USPHL) Brian Addesa Worcester Railers (EHL)
John Dreyer NY Aviators(USPHL) John Ambrefe San Diego Sabers (WSHL)
Chris Werstone NY Aviators(USPHL) Kevin Mc Closky Utah Outliers (WSHL)
John Sarno Sprinfield Pics (USPHL) Peter Alden Elite Hockey Program
Robert Sutherland Danbury Colonials (NA3HL) Mike McCarthy Future Star Academy Sweden
Nick Garafalo Danbury Colonials (NA3HL)
Anthony Langevin Elmira Jr. Soaring Eagles (NA3HL)
Trevor Simonson Elmira Jr. Soaring Eagles (NA3HL)
Bobby Davis Long Beach Sharks (NA3HL)
Nik Tasiopoulos Newport Sports Agency/ East Coast Militia
Rob Galitiuk Coast 2 Coast
Stephane St. Onge New Prospect Hockey
Jon Becanic Pyramid Hockey
Pierre Deschenes CF Sports Management
Mitch Crenshaw GDA Hockey
Ian Moran Neutral Zone
Johnny McInnis Neutral Zone