Download our Mobile App for real-time game scores, standings, stats, schedules, team rosters & more... Download Now

2022 Chowder Cup Scouts

NHL

Rob Riley Buffalo Sabers
Bobby Jay Carolina Hurricanes
Dave Peters Columbus Blue Jackets
Mark Leach Dallas Stars
Scott Harlow Edmonton Oilers
Todd Stirling Ottrawa Senators
Mike Busconi NHL Central Scouting
John Gurkis Witchita Thunder (ECHL)
Alex Bezzera Cincinnatti Cyclones (ECHL)

NCAA

Pat Tabb AIC (NCAA D1)
Brendan Buckley Boston College (NCAA D1)
Jason Smith Brown University (NCAA D1)
Eric Sorenson Holy Cross (NCAA D1)
Brett Riley Long Island University (NCAA D1)
Jason Fortier Maine University (NCAA D1)
Jerry Keefe Northeastern University (NCAA D1)
Nate Leaman Providence College (NCAA D1)
Tyler Helton UConn (NCAA D1)
Dave McCauley Anna Maria College (NCAA D3)
Anthony Matarazzo Castelton University (NCAA D3)
Tyler Walsh Colby College (NCAA D3)
Joe Giordano Connecticut College (NCAA D3)
Peter Roundy Curry College (NCAA D3)
Eric Graham Johnson & Wales University (NCAA D3)
Ryan Wagner Johnson & Wales University (NCAA D3)
Don Parson Lebanon Valley (NCAA D3)
Jack Cegalrski Middlebury College (NCAA D3)
Ryan Hunter Nichols College (NCAa D3)
Larry Rocha Saint Anslem College (NCAA D3)
Joseph Miccicle Saint Anslem College (NCAA D3)
Derek Edgerly Saint Anslem College (NCAA D3)
Duante Abercrombie Stevenson University (NCAA D3)
John Burgess Suffolk University (NCAA D3
Josh Corrigan Suny Canton (NCAA D3)
Zachery Lebowitz Tufts University (NCAA D3)
Bob Shattell Oswego State (NCAA D3)
Bob Miele Westfield State (NCAA D3)
Andrew Furbush Westfield State (NCAA D3)
Mike Young Western New England (NCAA D3)
Zach Stein Western New England (NCAA D3)
Sean Walsh Western New England (NCAA D3)
Jay Punsky Worchester State University (NCAA D3)
Ed Harding University Of Southern Maine (NCAA D3)
Bob Stroik University of Deleware (ACHA)
Conrad Waite Duquesne University (ACHA)
Casey Gerrish Paul Smith’s College (ACHA)

Prep Schools

Casey Boone Albany Academy
Matt Alvey Albany Academy
Paul Tortorella Andover
Marc Naclerio Avon Old Farms
Tom Mason BB&N School
George Stetson Berkshire School
Neil Hall Bishop Kearney
Mike Settipan Brooks Scjhool
Dan Fontas Cushing Academy
Craig Badger Fredrick Gunn School
Bill Riley Groton School
Matt Wright Hillside School
Alan Thompson Holderness School
Max Brande Hoosac Prep
Matt Walton Hoosac Prep
Brett Welsh Hoosac Prep
Jake Bennett Kent School
Robbie Barker Lawrence Academy
Steve Novodor Loomis Chaffee
Ben Harff Millbrook School
Vinnie Soriento Millbrook School
Tyler Hoskie Milton Academy
Bobby Jay Middlesex
Connor Gorman New Hampton School
RJ Gicewicz Nichols School
Mark Spence Nobles
Matt Reid Northwood Prep
Matt Kesting Rivers
Carl Corazzini St. Marks School
Mike Shortsleeve St. Marks School
Scott Harff St. Paul’s School
Brooks McQuaid Tilton School
Chris Gillman Trinity-Pawling School
Derek Cunha Williston Northhampton
Russ DeMariano American Hockey Academy
Derackk Curtis American Hockey Academy
Jonathan Johnson American Hockey Academy
Keif Orsini American Hockey Academy
John O’Connor Mount St. Charles Academy
Chris Nagy North Shore Hockey Academy
Sean Tremblay North Shore Hockey Academy
Marco Pietroniro Bishops College Prep(Canada)

Agency

Ian Moran Neutral Zone
Mark Bilotta Neutral Zone
Liam Barnicle Neutral Zone
Derek Phinney Neutral Zone
Zak Brazis Neutral Zone
Nick Martino BMG Sports Management
Will Mcnally CEM Hockey
Chris O’Donnell COD Management
Eric Quinlan Forward Hockey
Jay Jenkins GDA Hockey
Bob Gergerich IHC Management
Mitch Cole Import Sports Management
Cody Dray Import Sports Management
Bill Wagner Inside Edge Sports Group
Justin Maciuk JDM Sports
Paul Dovitch Kaizen Sports Agency
Nik Tasiopoulos Newport Sports Agency
Bob Thorton Orr Hockey Group
Gabriel Blouin Prestige Placement Hockey
Bobby Gauthier Puck Agency
Eric Faion Top Shelf Sports Management
Ken Hornick Wasserman Hockey
Pat Schafer 85Sports Management

Women’s

Neils Liston Boston Shamrocks
Jack Sweeny Assumption University
Gracie Pavlovich American Hockey Academy
Alli Sugar Hoosac School
Maddy Santore Johnson & Wales

US Juniors

Pat Leary Cedar Rapids Roughriders(USHL)
Neil Hall Des Moines Buccaneers (USHL)
Anthony Matarazzo Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Mike Cusack Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Casey Kesselring Fargo Force
Kirk Luedeke GreenBay Gamblers (USHL)
Tom Mason Madison Capitals (USHL)
Jake Benett Waterloo Blackhawks (USHL)
Rich Brandt Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
Jeff Cox Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
Lou Gravel Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Josh Hand Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Steve Dougherty Chippewa Steel (NAHL)
CJ Stellabotte Johnstown Tomahawks (NAHL)
Dean Weasler Kanai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
Nick Skerlick Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Stephan Androlewicz Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Jeff Lobman Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Ryan Shelley Maine Nordiques (NAHL)
Craig Doremus N.J. Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Mike Tenney N.J. Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Justin Friedman N.J. Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Matt Dibble Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Bryan Erickson Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Eric Proger Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Ryan Cruthers Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Pat Schafer Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Neil Liston St. Cloud Blizzard (NAHL)
Joe Lovell Boston Advantage (NCDC)
Ean Mendeszoon Boston Advantage (NCDC)
Rob Liberatore Boston Advantage (NCDC)
Jim Henkel CT Junior Rangers (NCDC)
Clint Cassavaugh NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Tony Dalessio Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Bill Weiand Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Casey Kesselring Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Drew Omicioli South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Tyler Hoskie South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Dave O’Donnell South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Cam Robichaud Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Colt Steele Twin City Thunder (NCDC)
Matt Phippes WBS Knights (NCDC)
Dom Manochio WBS Knights (NCDC)
Rich Decaprio Boston Jr. Ranger (EHL)
Brandon Johnson CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Greg Heffernan CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Joe Smith Ct Roughriders (EHL)
Tim Kunes New England Wolves (EHL)
Connor Bates New England Wolves (EHL)
Chris Cerella NH Avalanche (EHL)
Jon Rogger Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
Terry Watt Protec Jr. Ducks (EHL)
Bret Tryder Seacoast Performance Academy (EHL)
Chris Davidson Seacoast Performance Academy (EHL)
Kurt Mallett Seacoast Performance Academy (EHL)
Paul Walker Seacoast Performance Academy (EHL)
Mike Richards Seahawks Hockey Club (EHL)
Bill Zaniboni Seahawks Hockey Club (EHL)
Ryan McGrath Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Dan Needham Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Kyle Robertson Walpole Express (EHL)
Sean Bertoni Worchester Railers (EHL)
Mike Myers Worchester Railers (EHL)
John Fine-Lease Worchester Railers (EHL)
Sean Bernhardt Atlanta Mad Hatters (USPHL)
Paul Placho Atlanta Mad Hatters (USPHL)
Scott Drevitch Bridgewater Bandits (USPHL)
Joey McDermott Bridgewater Bandits (USPHL)
Brian Thompson Buffalo Stampede (USPHL)
Mathew Maniglia Elmira Jr. Enforcers (USPHL)
Frank Scarpacci Florida Eels (USPHL)
Frank Scarpacci Jr. Florida Eels (USPHL)
Josh Hoff Idaho Falls Spud Kings (USPHL)
Ryan Kappelmann Maine Moose (USPHL)
Kenny Orlando Ogden Mustangs (USPHL)
Tony Samms PAL Islander (USPHL)
Bobby Barbera PAL Islander (USPHL)
Nick Dreyer Provo Predators(USPHL)
Tyler Tuneberg Pueblo Bulls (USPHL)
RC Lyke Richmond Generals (USPHL)
Brian Leonard Richmond Generals (USPHL)
Dom Dicicio San Diego Sabers (USPHL)
Tylert Castillo San Diego Sabers (USPHL)
Eddie Meyer Springfield Pics (USPHL)
Kevin McClosky Utah Outliers (USPHL)
Jeff Tory Long Beach Sharks (NA3HL)
Kevin Cunnigham Norwich Sea Captians (NA3HL))

Canadian Juniors

Chad Cassidy Cape Breton Eagles (QMJHL)
Leo Gould Moncton Wildcats (QMJHL)
Jim Krantz Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Ran Papaiaonnou Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
Ed Bessinger Coquitlam Express (BCHL)
TJ Clarke Cowichan Valley (BCHL)
Brain Passamore Cowichan Valley (BCHL)
Rick Dorval Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Ryan Woodward Navan Grads (CCHL)
Scott Carroll (CCHL)
Brain Mackenzie Haliburton County Huskies(OJHL)
Brad Paric Haliburton County Huskies(OJHL)
Ryan Ramsey Haliburton County Huskies(OJHL)
Jeff Wilson Haliburton County Huskies(OJHL)
Jerome Dupont Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL)
Jamy Bernier Blind River Beavers (NOJHL)
Kyle Brick Blind River Beavers (NOJHL)
Peter Goulet Powassan Voodoo’s (NOJHL)
Bill Griffiths Powassan Voodoo’s (NOJHL)
Ethan Salter Bradford Bulls (GTMHL)