2018 Pre-Draft Scouts

NHL
Eric Soltys Calgary Flames
Brendan Sullivan Pittsburgh Penguins
Bob Luccini Carolina Hurricanes
Rob Riley Buffalo Sabers
Garret Peters St. Louis Blues
Riley Armstrong Maine Mariners (ECHL)

NCAA
Michael Findorff Bentley College (NCAA D1)
Jim Madigan Northeastern University (NCAA D1)
Jason Smith Northeastern University (NCAA D1)
Kris Mayotte Providence College (NCAA D1)
Joe Dumais Quinnipiac University (NCAA D1)
Joel Beal Sacred Heart Univesity (NCAA D1)
Jared Demichiel Umass-Amherst (NCAA D1)
Ben Barr Umass Amherst (NCAA D1)
Rick Bennett Union College (NCAA D1)
Dave McCauley Anna Maria College (NCAA D3)
Eric Graham Bowdoin College (NCAA D3)
Michael Callan Chatham University (NCAA D3)
Joe Giordano Connecticut College (NCAA D3)
T.J.Manastersky Curry College (NCAA D3)
Mike Bailey Framingham Sate (NCAA D3)
Eric Sorenson Nazareth College (NCAA D3)
Bill O’Neil Salem State University (NCAA D3)
Nick Bydal University of St. Thomas (NCAA D3)
Ed Harding Southern Maine (NCAA D3)
John Burgess Suffolk University (NCAA D3
Bob Miele Westfield State (NCAA D3)
Glen Heffernan Western New England College (NCAA D3)
Joe Augustine University of Rhode Island (ACHA D1)
Josh Hand Lehigh University (ACHA D1)
Wayne Anderson Monmouth University (ACHA D1)

US Juniors
Mike Cusack Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Luke Curadi Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
Tom Walsh Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Jason Fransone Omaha Lancers (USHL)
Neil Liston Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)
Michael Madoux Corpus Christi Ice Rays (NAHL)
Joe Lovell Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Bryan Erickson Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Rob Liberatore Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Scott Drevitch Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Mark Jones Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Bill Weiand Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Frank O’Connor Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Tony Dalessio NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Matt Morrow NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Rich Decaprio Boston Jr. Ranger (EHL)
Brandon Johnson CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Ben Adams CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Steven Brown CT. RoughRiders (EHL)
Fred Myers EC Wizards (EHL)
Cam Robichaud L/A Nordiques (EHL)
Tim Kunes New England Wolves (EHL)
Andrew Trimble New England Wolves (EHL)
Chris Cerella NH Avalanche (EHL)
Jerry Domish Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Chris Kanaly Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
Bill Zaniboni TA Seahawks (EHL)
Chris Greene TA Seahawks (EHL)
Jeremy Tabb Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Jim Mosso Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
John Fusco Wilkes-Barre Scranton Knights (EHL)
Kevin St. James Atlanta Kings (USPHL)
Lincoln Flagg Carolina Eagles (USPHL)
Brad Gaylord Carolina Eagles (USPHL)
Trevor Jewell Charlotte Rush (USPHL)
John Turner Charlotte Rush (USPHL)
Marco Magliulo Ct. Jr. Rangers (USPHL)
Brett Tryder CT. Nighthawks (USPHL)
Tim Plummer CT. Nighthawks (USPHL)
Jack Lowry CT. Nighthawks (USPHL)
Ryan Kravitz DME (USPHL)
Frank Scarpacci Florida Eels (USPHL)
Todd Pococke Florida Jr. Blades (USPHL)
David Cross Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Anthony Matarazzo Jersey Shore Whalers (USPHL)
Rob Cherella Jersey Shore Whalers (USPHL)
John Dreyer NY Aviators(USPHL)
Bob Thornton P.A.L. Islander (USPHL)
RC Lyke Richmond Generals (USPHL)
Lennie Childs Skipjacks Hockey Club (USPHL)
John Sarno Springfield Pics (USPHL)
Lou Santini Southern Tier Xpress (USPHL)
Travis Sanders Southern Tier Xpress (USPHL)
Paul Kelly Syracuse Stars (USPHL)
Doug Friedman Tri City Thunder (USPHL)
Anthony Langevin Binghampton Jr. Senators (NA3HL)
Trevor Simonson Binghampton Jr. Senators (NA3HL)
Nik Tasiopoulos Newport Sports Agency
Doug Shepherd ASM
Dave Lopresti MCN
Kyle Adams Coast 2 Coast
Ben Osborne Coast 2 Coast
Scot Neves CF Sports Management

Canadian Juniors
Paul Falanga Acadia-Bathhurst Titans (QMJHL)
Jim Krantz Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Jason Fortier Coquitlam Express (BCHL)
Jerome Dupont Coubourg Cougars (OJHL)
Greg Harney Sr. English River Miners (SIJHL)
Greg Harney Jr. English River Miners (SIJHL)
Rick Dorval Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Marc Bernique Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Peter Goulet Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Bill Griffiths Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Darcy Findlay Nepean Raiders
Eric Lindquist Ottawa Jr. Senators
Rob Broderick Ottawa Jr. Senators
Scott Crowther Penticon (BCHL)
Alex Evin Prince George Spruce Kings (BCHL)
Brandon West Surrey Eagles (BCHL)
Pierre Bergeron Saint-Jerome Panthers (QJHL)
Walt Dubas Smith Falls Bears (CCHL)
Mark Grady Smith Falls Bears (CCHL)
Pat Lacelle WhiteCourt Wolverines (AJHL)
Shawn Martin WhiteCourt Wolverines (AJHL)
Gord Thibideau WhiteCourt Wolverines (AJHL)
Laurie Barron Yarmouth Mariners (MHL)
Lou Gravel Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)

Prep School
Ales Arthur Seacost Spartans
Paul Tortorella Phillips Andover Academy
Derek Cunha Williston Northhampton
Brian Troy Winchendon
Bob Lavin Worchester Academy
Dustin Good Wyoming Seminary
Chris Uber Selects Academy
Devin Rask Selects Academy
Jack O’Brien Hebron Academy
Mike Ciarletta Middlesex School

 

2018 Chowder Cup Scouts

NHL
US Juniors
Scott Fitzgerald Boston Bruins Mike Cusack Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Eric Soltys Calgary Flames Luke Curadi Green Bay Gamblers (USHL)
Bob Luccini Carolina Huricanes Tom Walsh Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Glenn Merkosky Detroit Red Wings Ryan Bennett Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Scott Harlow Edmonton Oilers Noel Rubin Muskegon Lumberjacks (USHL)
Scott Lachance New Jersey Devils Jeff Cox Omaha Lancers (USHL)
Mike Grier New Jersey Devils David Crandall Youngstown Phantoms (USHL)
Matt Harlow New York Islanders Lou Gravel Aberdeen Wings (NAHL)
Todd Stirling Ottawa Senators John Holt Amarillo Bulls (NAHL)
Brendan Sullivan Pittsburgh Penguins Neil Liston Brookings Blizzard (NAHL)
Riley Armstrong Maine Mariners (ECHL) Tom Mason Maryland Black Bears (NAHL)
NCAA
Craig Doremus N.J.Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Zack McKelvie Army (NCAA D1) Matt Dibble N.J.Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Ben Murphy Bentley College (NCAA D1) Nick Sherlick N.J.Jr.Titans (NAHL)
Michael Findorff Bentley College (NCAA D1) Joe Lovell Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Mike Ayers Boston College (NCAA D1) Bryan Erickson Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Albie O’Connell Boston University (NCAA D1) Rob Liberatore Northeast Generals (NAHL)
Paul Pearl Boston University (NCAA D1) Jacob Hixson Springfiled Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Josh Hague Clarkson University (NCAA D1) Pat Schafer Springfield Jr. Blues (NAHL)
Rob Rassey Harvard University (NCAA D1) Scott Drevitch Boston Bandits (NCDC)
Peter Roundy Holy Cross (NCAA D1) Jay Punsky Boston Bandits (NCDC)
David Berard Holy Cross (NCAA D1) Chad Dlugolecki Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Scott Borek Merrimack College (NCAA D1) Dan Hennigson Jersey Hitmen (NCDC)
Jim Madigan Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Tim Halewicz New Jersey Rockets (NCDC)
Jason Smith Northeastern University (NCAA D1) Tony Dalessio NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Kris Mayotte Providence College (NCAA D1) Matt Morrow NH Jr. Monarchs (NCDC)
Jeff Giuliano UNH (NCAA D1) John Gurkis South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Rick Bennett Union College (NCAA D1) Tyler Hoskie South Shore Kings (NCDC)
Josh Siembida Yale University (NCAA D1) Bill Weiand Northern Cyclones (NCDC)
Kieth Allain Yale University (NCAA D1) Rich Decaprio Boston Jr. Ranger (EHL)
Dave McCauley Anna Maria College (NCAA D3) Brandon Johnson CT. Chiefs (EHL)
Connor Mauro Anna Maria College (NCAA D3) Stephen Esau Lehigh Valley Rebels (EHL)
Jon Coleman Babson College (NCAA D3) Andrew Trimble New England Wolves (EHL)
Wes Sanda Bethel University (NCAA D3) Chris Cerella NH Avalanche (EHL)
Bill Silengo Castleton State College (NCAA D3) Jerry Domish Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Tyler Walsh Colby College (NCAA D3) George Lewis Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
Jeff Meredith Freedonia University (NCAA D3) Chris Kanaly Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
James Lacour Johnson & Wales University (NCAA D3) Bill Zaniboni TA Seahawks (EHL)
Don Parson Lebanon Valley (NCAA D3) Chris Greene TA Seahawks (EHL)
Peter Whitney Post University (NCAA D3) Andy Heinze Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Larry Rocha Saint Anslem College (NCAA D3) Jeremy Tabb Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Zech Kalnn Salve Regina University (NCAA D3) Jim Mosso Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
David Borges Stonehill College (NCAA D3) Kyle Robertson Walpole Express (EHL)
John Burgess Suffolk University (NCAA D3 Trevor Jewell Charlotte Rush (USPHL)
Ryan McGrath Wentworth University (NCAA D3) Jimmy Ryerse CT. Jr. Rangers (USPHL)
Bob Miele Westfield State (NCAA D3) Mike Silva Ct. Jr. Rangers (USPHL)
Mike Beveridge University Of Southern Maine (NCAA D3) Jack Lowry CT. Nighthawks (USPHL)
Josh Hand Lehigh University (ACHA D1) Ryan Kravitz DME (USPHL)
Michael Vishnevetsky Rutgers University (ACHA D1) Frank Scarpacci Florida Eels (USPHL)
Joe Dickson Rutgers University (ACHA D1) Todd Pococke Florida Jr. Blades (USPHL)
Jonathan Lachance Bishops College School (Canada) Tyker Carlston Florida Jr. Blades (USPHL)
Prep School
Chris Beaudoin Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Mike Pereira Avon Old Farms Mike Tenney Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Chris Nagy BB&N School David Cross Hartford Jr. Wolfpack (USPHL)
Rob Wright Belmont Hill Johnny Cullen Niagara Falls Thunder (USPHL)
Jeoff Jarnot Berwick School Bob Thorton P.A.L. Islander (USPHL)
George Stetson Berkshire School Lou Santini Southern Tier Xpress (USPHL)
Lem Randall Berwick School Anthony Langevin Binghampton Jr. Senators (NA3HL)
Mike Doyle Brewster Academy Trevor Simonson Binghampton Jr. Senators (NA3HL)
Rod Simmons Bridgeton Academy Jeff Carlson Butte Cobras (NA3HL)
Dave Ries Brooks School Jeff Tory Maine Wild (NA3HL)
Michael Settipani Brooks School Dan Fontas NE Stars (NA3HL)
Paddy McCarthy Canterbury School Zach Lubinski NE Stars (NA3HL)
Charlie Pens Delaware Prep Adam Mitchell Skyland Kings (NA3Hl)
Craig Badger The Gunnery School Gary Gill Oklahoma City Jr. Blazers (WSHL)
Shane Gorman The Gunnery School Kevin McClosky Utah Outliers (WSHL)
Jack O’Brien Hebron Academy Peter Rossi New Jersey Renegades (EHLP)
Brett Hiegl Hoosac School Canadian Juniors
Dale Reinhardt Kent School Paul Falanga Acadia-Bathhurst Titans (QMJHL)
Jake Bennett Kent School Bill McCreary Victoriaville Tigers (QMJHL)
Tim Whitehead Kimball Union Academy John Dean Soo Greyhounds (OHL)
Travis Army Lawrence Academy Jim Krantz Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Keith Dupree Lawrenceville School Ryan Papaioannou Brooks Bandits (AJHL)
Vinnie Soriento Millbrook School Jason Fortier Coquitlam Express (BCHL)
Mike Ciarletta Middlesex School Scott Crowther Penticon Vees (BCHL)
Tyler Hoskie Milton Academy Dustin Traylen Brockville Braves (CCHL)
Casey Kesselring New Hampton School Rick Dorval Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Beau Smith New Hampton School Marc Bernique Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Chad Cassidy Northwood Prep Ian Henderson Kanata Lasers (CCHL)
Michael Warde North Yarmouth Academy Mario Cicchilo Aurora Tigers (OJHL)
Mathew Goethals Pomfret School Alex Bezerra Burlington Cougars (OJHL)
Paul Tortorella Phillips Andover Academy Anthony Mielle Burlington Cougars (OJHL)
Dennis Vickers Rice Prep Jerome Dupont Coubourg Cougars (OJHL)
Alex Arthur Seacost Spartans Peter Goulet Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Carl Corazzini St. Marks School Bill Griffiths Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Frank Calore Taft School Dennis Durant Smith Falls Settlers (CPJHL)
Tony Amonte Thayer Academy Rick Crocker Wiarton Schooners (GMHL)
Brooks McQuaid Tilton School
Scott Harff Trinity-Pawling School Doug Shepherd ASM
Chris Gillman Trinity-Pawling School Eric Quinlan BMG Sports Management
Bob Ferraris Trinity-Pawling School Nick Martino BMG Sports Management
Derek Cunha Williston Northhampton Pierre Deschenes CF Sports Management
Kyke Hanford Williston Northhampton Scot Neves CF Sports Management
Dave Cunnigham Williston Northhampton Nik Tasiopoulos Newport Sports Agency
Bob Lavin Worchester Academy Mark Bilotta Neutral Zone
Dustin Good Wyoming Seminary Walter Brown Neutral Zone