Download our Mobile App for real-time game scores, standings, stats, schedules, team rosters & more... Download Now

2014 Pre-Draft Scouts

2014 Pre-Draft Scouts in Attendance

 

Scouts Pre-Draft  
Mike Addessa Calgary Flames (NHL)
Tony Amonte Thayer Academy
Ben Barr Providence (NCAA D1)
Max Barron Iowa Wild AAA Elite
Joel Beal Sacred Heart (NCAA D1)
Robert Beatty Cowichan Valley Caps (BCHL)
David Borges Stonehill College (NCAA D3)
Andy Boschetto Salve Regina (NCAA D3)
Lachlan Burgess Wentworth (NCAA D3)
James Cahill USHL
Curtis Carr Merrimac (NCAA D1)
Rob Cherella Jersey Shore Whalers (USPHL Empire)
Chris Ceransky  Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
Tim Clayden Bentley (NCAA D1)
Bob Crocker Los Angeles Kings (NHL)
Matt Curley Charlottetown Islanders (QMJHL)
Alen Cusson Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Mike Cusack Espanola Rivermen (NOJHL)
Derek Cunha Williston Northhampton School
Dan Czerlip Nipawin Hawks (SJHL)
Rich Decaprio Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)
Pat Desrosiers Charlottetown Islanders (QMJHL)
Craig Doremus NY Bobcats (EHL)
Rick Dorval Hawkesbury Hawks (CCHL)
Scott Drevitch Boston Bandits (EHL)
Joe Dumais Union (NCAA D1)
Jerome Dupont Trenton (OJHL)
Gary Eggleston NHL
Vinnie Eruzione Curry College (NCAA D3)
Dan Fontas  NE Stars (NSHL)
Tyler Fines Becker (NCAA D3)
Gordie Frantti Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Ryan Frew NH Jr. Monarchs (EHL)
Doug Friedman Portland Jr. Pirates (USPHL)
Kyle Gabowski Idaho Steelheads (ECHL)
Brian Gallagher Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Joey Gasparini UMASS (NCAA D1)
Billy Giusti South Shore Kings (USPHL)
Darron Graff Carleton Place Canadiens (CCHL)
Lou Gravel Cowichan Valley Caps (BCHL)
Steve Greeley Boston University (NCAA D1)
Lee Goodwin Jr. Mariners (NSHL)
Jason Guerriero Yale (NCAA D1)
Ben Guite Maine (NCAA D1)
John Gurkis South Shore Kings (USPHL)
Peter Goulet Nepean Raiders (CCHL)
Ben Hammock Chicoutimi Sagueneens (QMJHL)
Josh Hand Manhattanville (NCAA D3)
Andy Heinze  Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Chris Hills PAC 4 Sports
Steve Jacobs NE Wolves (EHL)
Bobby Jay East Coast Wizards (EHL)
Graham Johnson AIC (NCAA D1)
Chris Kanally Philadelphia Revolution (EHL)
Jerry Keefe Northeastern (NCAA D1)
Kevin Kerr NY Bobcats (EHL)
Tom Kowal WBS Knights (EHL)
Jason Lammers Umass-Lowell (NCAA D1)
Eric Land Army (NCAA D1)
Jay Lampiasi Jersey Shore Whalers (USPHL Empire)
Nate Leaman Providence (NCAA D1)
Jason Lefevre Colgate (NCAA D1)
Chris Line Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
Jon Lounsbury Walpole Express (EHL)
Bob Luccini Carolina Hurricanes (NHL)
Jeff Lundquist Jersey Shore Whalers (USPHL Empire)
Justin Lyle WBS Knights (EHL)
Jim Madigan Northeastern (NCAA D1)
Kris Mayottte St. Lawrence (NCAA D1)
Chris Maloof South Shore Kings (USPHL)
T.J. Manastersky Curry College (NCAA D3)
Mario Matiniello Boston Jr. Rangers (EHL)
Jamie Mayo Cumberland Grads (CCHL)
Dave McCauley Bay State Breakers (USPHL)
Jon McCourt Wentworth (NCAA D3)
Blaise McDonald Colby College (NCAA D3)
Scott McDougall Sacred Heart (NCAA D1)
Brian McDonough South Shore Kings (USPHL)
Gordon McFarlane Nepean Raiders (CCHL)
John McMorrow Toronto Maple Leafs (NHL)
William McNally Gatineau Olympics (QMJHL)
Paul Merritt Buffalo Sabres (NHL)
Ryan Miller UMASS (NCAA D1)
Vincent Montalbano St. Louis Blues (NHL)
Ben Murphy Bentley (NCAA D1)
Dan Muse  Yale (NCAA D1)
Andrew Newton Potomac Patriots (USPHL Empire)
Frank O’Connor Northern Cyclones (EHL)
Chris O’Donnell Salmon Arms Silverbacks (BCHL)
Krysof Oliva Walnut Grove Wolverines (CIJHL)
Juliano Pagliero Holy Cross (NCAA D1)
Matt Plante Selects Academy @ South Kent
Nick Pryor Philadelphia Flyers (NHL)
Len Quesnelle Detroit Red Wings (NHL)
Jamie Rice Babson (NCAA D3)
Brett Riley Charlottetown Islanders (QMJHL)
Rob Riley Columbus Blue Jackets (NHL)
Dave Renie Bay State Breakers (USPHL)
Larry Rocha St. Anselm’s College (NCAA D3)
Rocky Romanella NJ Jr. Titans (EHL)
Jason Rowe San Jose Sharks (NHL)
Phil Roy Clarkson (NCAA D1)
Todd Rudrud Wenatchee Wild (NAHL)
Rocky Russo Philadelphia Little Flyers (EHL)
Lou Santini Applecore (EHL)
Mike Souza UConn (NCAA D1)
Topher Scott Cornell (NCAA D1)
Steve Smink Walpole Express (EHL)
Justin Stanlick Nanaimo (BCHL)
Todd Sterling Boston Bandits (EHL)
Kevin Swallow Nichols College (NCAA D3)
Patrick Tabb Springfield Pics (USPHL)
Jason Tapp Union (NCAA D1)
Jason Tatarank Chilliwack Chiefs (BCHL)
Ben Tefft NH Fighting Spirit (NSHL)
Bob Thorton New Jersey Rockets (EHL)
Shayne Toporowski Holy Cross (NCAA D1)
Jim Tortorella UNH (NCAA D1)
Jeff Tory Portland Jr. Pirates (USPHL)
Ron Tugnutt Kemptville 73’s (OJHL)
Paul Walker Kenai River (NAHL)
Mark White Brown (NCAA D1)
Billy Weiand Northern Cyclones (EHL)
Steve Wiedler Curry College (NCAA D3)
Mark Yates Central Scouting (NHL)