Download our Mobile App for real-time game scores, standings, stats, schedules, team rosters & more... Download Now

Scouts that attended 2014 Chowder Cup Tournaments

  Scouts that attending the 2014 Chowder Cup Tournaments

 

Chowder Cup Scouts  
Marty Abrams Wellington Dukes (OJHL)
Mike Addessa Calgary Flames (NHL)
Peter Alden CT. Wolf Pack (EHL)
Tony Amonte Thayer (Prep)
Dan Armstrong Brockville Braves (CCHA)
Craig Badger The Gunnery (Prep)
Ryan Bailey Canterbury (Prep)
Robbie Barker Lawrence Academy (Prep)
Ben Barr Western Michigan (NCAA D1)
Joe Beal Sacred Heart (NCAA D1)
David Berard Holy Cross (NCAA D1)
Rick Bennett Union (NCAA D1)
Paul Billing Windsor Spitfires (OHL)
Todd Bracket Vancouver Canucks (NHL)
Vinny Bohr Topeka Capitals (NAHL)
David Borgess Stonehill College (NCAA D3)
Dean Boylan Phillips Andover Academy (Prep)
John Burgess Suffolk University (NCAA D3)
Mathieu Castonguay Northwood School
Jason Cerenzia St. Georges (Prep)
TJ Clarke Kingston Voyageurs (OJHL)
Larry Cockrell Governor’s Academy (Prep)
Carl Corrazzini St. Marks (Prep)
Cliff Cook NY Aviators (USPHL)
Brendan Collins USHR
Matt Curley Bentley (NCAA D1)
Bob Crocker Los Angeles Kings (NHL)
Mike Cusack Dubuque Fighting Saints (USHL)
Derek Cunha Williston Northhampton School (Prep)
David Cunniff Worchester Shark (AHL)
Kevin Cunningham Connecticut College (NCAA D3)
Al Cusson Charlottetown Islanders (QMJHL)
Tony Dalessio NH Jr. Monarchs (EHL)
John Dean North York Rangers (OJHL)
Rich Decaprio Bosotn Jr. Rangers (EHL)
Pat Desir Moses Brown
Scott Drevitch Boston Bandits (EHL)
Dan Driscoll Berkshire School (Prep)
Tad Doherty Becker College (NCAA D3)
Jerry Domish Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
Craig Doremus New York Bobcats (EHL)
Rick Dorual Hawsbury Hawks (CCHA)
Ted Donato Harvard (NCAA D1)
Nate Dudley Babson (NCAA D3)
Keith Dupee Lawrenceville (Prep)
Jerome Dupont Trenton Golden Hawks (OJHL)
Cam Ellsworth Umass Lowell (NCAA D1)
Scott Frank Cape Cod Islanders
Doug Friedman Kents Hill School (Prep)
Jason Fortier Toronto Lakeshore Patriots (OJHL)
Brain Gallagher Philadelphia Jr. Flyers (EHL)
John Gardner Avon Od Farms (Prep)
Mathew Greason  Trinity College (NCAA D3)
Matt Goethels Pomfret (Prep)
Peter Goulet Napean Raiders (CCHA)

Guu Girourd 
Andy Gojdycz

CIH Academy
Rutgers, ACHA & Big 10

Steve Greely Boston University (NCAA D1)
Rich Guberti Fordham University
Jason Guerriero Yale (NCAA D1)
Ben Guite Maine (NCAA D1)
Rob Haberbusch Hamilton College (NCAA D3)
Chris Hall Colby College (NCAA D3)
Ryan Hardy USNTDP
Josh Hand Manhattanville College (NCAA D3)
Michael Haviland Colorado College (NCAA D1)
Andy Heinze Valley Jr. Warriors (EHL)
Ian Henderson  Hawksbury Hawks (CCHL)
Steve Hoar Becker College (NCAA D3)
Rob Hutchinson Trinity-Pawling School (Prep)
Steve Jacobs NE Wolves (EHL)
Paul Jennings Gloucester Rangers (CCHL)
Dan Jewell Hamilton College (NCAA D3)
Matt Johnson Tri City Storm (USHL)
Kiernan Joyce Sherbrook Phoenix (QMJHL)
Matt Keating Tufts (NCAA D3)
Jerry Keefe Northeastern University (NCAA D1)
Casey Keselring New Hampton School (Prep)
Paul Kirtland  Fairbanks Ice Dogs (NAHL)
Tom Kowal WBS Knights (EHL)
Eric Lang Army (NCAA D1)
Trevor Large Canisius College (NCAA D1)
Jay Leach Maine (NCAA D1)
Nate Leaman Providence College (NCAA D1)
Chris Line Vermont Lumberjacks (EHL)
Mark Lotito NJ Avalanche
Bob Luccini Carolina Panthers (NHL)
Chris Locker Shattucks St. Mary’s
Jon Lounsbury  Walpole Express (EHL)
RC Lyke Richmond Generals (USPHL)
Jon Kirk National Sports Academy
David MacDonald Advisor
Ian Macinnis Cornwall Colts (CCHL)
Jim Madigan Northeastern University (NCAA D1)
Bill Maniscalco Avon Old Farms (Prep)
CJ Marottolo Sacred Heart (NCAA D1)
Geoff Marottolo Advisor
Kris Mayotte Providence College (NCAA D1)
Eric McCambly Daniel Webster College
Dave McCauley Bay State Breakers (USPHL)
Jon McCourt Endicott College (NCAA D3)
Scott McDougal Sacred Heart (NCAA D1)
Ed McGolgan Washington Capitals (NHL)
Will McNally Gatineau Olympiques (QMJHL)
Bob Miele Westfield State (NCAA D3)
Steve Miller Providence College (NCAA D1)
Paul Merritt Buffalo Sabers (NHL)
Jon Morin Phillips Andover Academy (Prep)
Vincent Montalbano St. Louis Blues (NHL)
Fred Myers  East Coast Wizards (EHL)
Steve Needham Wesleyan University (NCAA D3)
Frank O’Connor Northern Cyclones (EHL)
Chris O’Donnell Salmon Arm (BCHL)
Dave O’Donnel South Shore Kings (USPHL)
Bill O’Neill Salem State College (NCAA D3)
Greg Osborne  Pomfret (Prep)
Devin Payne Brockville Braves (CCHA)
Juliano Pagliero Holy Cross (NCAA D1)
Jon Park  WBS Knights (EHL)
Brian Parriso Casper Coyotes (WSHL)
Dave Peers  Jr. Wolfpack (EHL)
Brett Provost South Kent  (Prep)
Derek Richards Olympia Sports Management
David Quinn Boston University (NCAA D1)
Brett Riley Charlottetown Islanders
Rob Riley Columbue Blue Jackets (NHL)
Cam Robichaud NH Jr. Monarch (EHL)
Frank Robinson Saginaw Spirit (OHL)
Rocky Romanella University of Delaware
Larry Rocha St. Anselm (NCAA D3)
Peter Roundy Trinity College (NCAA D3)
Lou Santini NY Applecore (EHL)
Patrick Schafer Providence Capitals (USPHL)
Gary Shuchuk University Of Wisconsin (NCAA D1)
Rod Simmons NH Fighting Spirit
Dave Spinale Xavarian (Catholic)
Todd Sterling Boston Bandits (EHL)
Jean St. Pierre McGill University
Jon Sokolski Millbrook School (Prep)
Vincent Soriento Millbrook School (Prep)
Mike Souza Uconn (NCAA D1)
Bob Thorton New Jersey Rockets (EHL)
Brain Troy Winchendon School
Jim Troy MSS Sports
Ron Tugnutt Kemptville 73’s (CCHL)
Brain Umansky Islanders HC (USPHL)
Nick Unger National Sports Academy
Mike Warde Bridgton Academy
William Weiand Northern Cyclones (EHL)
Steve Wiedler Curry College (NCAA D3)
Brendan Whittet Brown University (NCAA D1)
Mark Yates Central Scouting (NHL)/ Halifax (QMJHL)
Brain Young  Oswego State (NCAA D3)