Download our Mobile App for real-time game scores, standings, stats, schedules, team rosters & more... Download Now

2016 Schedule

 

2016 Midget Fall Classic
Saturday October 8, 2016/ Foxboro Sports Center
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am 1 U16 Boch Militia White vs. 95 Giants
7:10am 2 U16 Quincy 67’s vs. Providence Capitials (McCaffrey)
7:20am 3 U16 South Shore Kings Full vs. Boston Jr. Terriers U16
8:40am 1 U16 Boston Advantage vs. Providence Capitals U16 Elite
8:50am 2 U16 Bay Sate Breakers vs. Columbus Chill
9:00am 3 U16 South Shore Kings (Sullivan) vs. Lovell Knights
10:20am 1 U16 South Shore Kings (Matea) U16 vs. NS Wings
10:30am 2 U16 Atlantic Phoenix AAA U16 vs. Minuteman Flames U16
10:40am 3 U18 Advantage Ice vs. NE Nordiques Red
12:00pm 1 U18 95 Giants vs. Northeast Generals
12:10pm 2 U18 South Shore Kings (Matea) U18 vs. Boston Bandits
12:20pm 3 U18 Columbus Chill vs. Bay Sate Breakers (Fuller)
1:40pm 1 U16 95 Giants vs. Providence Capitials (McCaffrey)
1:50pm 2 U18 South Shore Kings (Assad) vs. Junior Bruins Gold
2:00pm 3 U16 Columbus Chill vs. Wonderland Wizards
3:20pm 1 U18 NE Nordiques Blue vs. NH Avalanche Blue U18
3:30pm 2 U16 Boston Jr. Terriers U16 vs. Boston Advantage
3:40pm 3 U18 NS Wings vs. NE Freezers
5:00pm 1 U16 South Shore Kings Full vs. Providence Capitals U16 Elite
5:10pm 2 U16 Atlantic Phoenix AAA U16 vs. NS Wings
5:20pm 3 U16 Islanders Hockey Club vs. Lovell Knights
6:40pm 1 U18 Boston Jr. Terriers U18 vs. Rhode Island Hitmen
6:50pm 2 U16 South Shore Kings (Matea) U16 vs. Minuteman Flames U16
7:00pm 3 U16 Wonderland Wizards vs. Boch Militia
8:20pm 1 U18 Boch Militia vs. Bay Sate Breakers (MacDonald)
8:30pm 2 U18 South Shore Kings Full vs. Boston Advantage
8:40pm 3 U18 Lovell Knights vs. New York Saints
10:00pm 1 U18 South Shore Kings (Assad) vs. NS Wings
10:10pm 2 U18 Junior Bruins Gold vs. NE Freezers
10:10pm 3 U18 Seacoast Spartans vs. Frozen Tide Green U18
Saturday October 8, 2016/ Boch Ice Center
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team
8:00am 1 U16 Boston Jr. Rangers vs. Islanders Hockey Club
9:40am 1 U18 Bay State Breakers (McCullough) vs. EC Spartans
11:20am 1 U18 Boston Jr. Terriers U18 vs. Seacoast Spartans
1:00pm 1 no game no game
2:40pm 1 U18 NE Nordiques Red vs. EC Spartans
4:20pm 1 U18 Advantage Ice vs. Northeast Generals
Sunday October 9, 2016 / Foxboro Sports Center
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team
7:00am 1 U18 Boston Bandits vs. NE Nordiques Blue
7:10am 2 U16 Minuteman Flames U16 vs. NS Wings
7:20am 3 U18 New York Saints vs. Columbus Chill
8:40am 1 U18 Advantage Ice vs. Bay State Breakers (McCullough)
8:50am 2 U16 Bay Sate Breakers vs. Wonderland Wizards
9:00am 3 U16 Columbus Chill vs. Boch Militia
10:20am 1 U18 Bay Sate Breakers (MacDonald) vs. Boston Advantage
10:30am 2 U18 South Shore Kings Full vs. Boch Militia
10:40am 3 U18 Rhode Island Hitmen vs. Frozen Tide Green U18
12:00pm 1 U18 South Shore Kings (Matea) U18 vs. NE Nordiques Blue
12:10pm 2 U18 Boston Bandits vs. NH Avalanche Blue U18
12:20pm 3 U16 South Shore Kings Full vs. Boston Advantage
1:40pm 1 U18 95 Giants vs. Bay State Breakers (McCullough)
1:50pm 2 U16 South Shore Kings (Matea) U16 vs. Atlantic Phoenix AAA U16
2:00pm 3 U18 Northeast Generals vs. NE Nordiques Red
3:20pm 1 U18 Lovell Knights vs. Columbus Chill
3:30pm 2 U16 Lovell Knights vs. Boston Jr. Rangers
3:40pm 3 U16 South Shore Kings (Sullivan) vs. Islanders Hockey Club
5:00pm 1 U18 Bay Sate Breakers (Fuller) vs. New York Saints
5:10pm 2 U18 Rhode Island Hitmen vs. Seacoast Spartans
5:20pm 3 U18 Frozen Tide Green U18 vs. Boston Jr. Terriers U18
6:40pm 1 U18 South Shore Kings (Matea) U18 vs. NH Avalanche Blue U18
6:50pm 2 U18 South Shore Kings Full vs. Bay Sate Breakers (MacDonald)
7:00pm 3 U18 South Shore Kings (Assad) vs. NE Freezers
8:20pm 1 U18 95 Giants vs. EC Spartans
8:30pm 2 U16 South Shore Kings (Sullivan) vs. Boston Jr. Rangers
8:40pm 3 U16 Boch Militia White vs. Quincy 67’s
Sunday October 9, 2016/ Bridgewater Ice Arena
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team
7:30am NHL U18 Lovell Knights vs. Bay Sate Breakers (Fuller)
9:10am NHL U16 Boch Militia White vs. Providence Capitials (McCaffrey)
10 :50am NHL U16 Boston Jr. Terriers U16 vs. Providence Capitals U16 Elite
12:30pm NHL U16 95 Giants vs. Quincy 67’s
Sunday October 9, 2016/ Boch Ice Center
Time Rink Div. Home Team vs. Away Team
2:00pm 1 U18 Junior Bruins Gold vs. NS Wings
3:40pm 1 U16 Bay Sate Breakers vs. Boch Militia
5:20pm 1 U18 Boch Militia vs. Boston Advantage
 Playoffs Monday October 10, 2016 / Foxboro Sports Center
U18 Division
Preliminary Round
8:00am FSC Rink 1 Bracket 2 Winner vs. Bracket 6A Winner  G1
8:10am FSC Rink 2 Bracket 3 Winner vs. Bracket 6 Winner  G2
8:00am FSC Rink 3 Bracket 4 Winner vs. Bracket 5 Winnner  G3
Semi Finals
10:00am FSC Rink 1 Bracket 1 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner  G4
10:10am FSC Rink 2 Game 1 Winner vs. Game 2 Winner  G5
Championship
12:30am FSC Rink 2 Game 4 Winner vs. Game 5 Winner  G6
U16 Division
Preliminary Round
7:00am FSC Rink 1 Bracket 4 Winner vs. Bracket 5 Winnner  G1
Semi Finals
9:00am FSC Rink 1 Bracket 1 Winner vs. Game 1 Winner  G2
9:10am FSC Rink 2 Bracket 2 Winner vs. Bracket 3 Winner  G3
Championship
11:30am FSC Rink 2 Game 2 Winner vs. Game 3 Winner  G4